Chair: Pierre Cochat (IPNA President)
Members (treasurer + assistant secretaries): Elena Levtchenko (ESPN), Kazumoto Iijima (JSPN), Vera Koch (ALANEPE), Debbie Lewis (ANZPNA), Mignon McCullogh (AFPNA), Larry Greenbaum (ASPN), Isidro Salusky (former SG), Brad Warady (treasurer), Kim Yap (AsPNA)
Nominating Committee
Chair: Detlef Böckenhauer
Members: Detlef Böckenhauer (Councilor at large), Elena Levtchenko (ESPN), Kazumoto Iijima (JSPN), Vera Koch (ALANEPE), Debbie Lewis (ANZPNA), Mignon McCullogh (AFPNA), Larry Greenbaum (ASPN), Kim Yap (AsPNA)
Teaching course
Chair: Francesco Emma
Members: Ifeoma Anochie, Sushmita Banerjee, Kazumoto Ijima, Udai Kala, Vera Koch, Julian Midgley, Alicia Neu, Oguz Soylemezoglu, Kee-Hwan Yoo
Juniors
Chair: Rezan Topaglu
Members: Sinha Aditi, Carl Bates, Anna Bjerre, Dieter Haffner, Shoji Kagami, Udai Kala, Mara Medeiros, Hesham Safouh
Fellowship
Chair: Brad Warady
Members: Prasad Devarajan, Paulo Koch, Natalia Mejia Gaviria, Mignon McCulloch, Julian Midgley, Larry Greenbaum, Rezan Topaloglu, Kim Yap, Kee Hwan Yoo
Honorary Members & Awards
Chair: Elena Levtchenko
Members: Jorge Ferraris, Kazumoto Iijima, Rick Kaskel (ex-officio), Elena Levtchenko (co-chair)
Fundraising
Chair: Jorge Ferraris
Members: Rick Kaskel (ex-officio), Isidro Salusky
Newsletters
Chair: Joseph Flynn
Members: Anna Bjerre, Zhu Wen Yi
Website
Chair: Oguz Soylemezoglu
Members: Amelia Le Page (junior), Julian Midgley
Registry
Chair: Franz Schaefer
Members: Anna Bjerre, Elena Levtchenko, Kazumoto Ijima, Vera Koch, William Smoyer, Brad Warady,
Best practices & standards
Chair: Detlef Böckenhauer
Members: Jan Dudley, Dieter Haffner, Shoji Kagami, Alicia Neu, Hesham Safouh, Franz Schaefer, Brad Warady
Archives & history
Chair: George Reusz
Members: Isidro Salusky, Oguz Soylemezoglu
Disaster action
Chair: Kee Hwan Yoo
Members: Amal Bourquia, Tim Bunchman (ex-officio), Rick Kaskel (ex-officio), Paulo Koch-Nogueira
Sister centers
Chair: Mignon McCulloch
Members: Ifeoma Anochie, Prasad Devarajan, Vera Koch, Deborah Lewis, William Smoyer, Kim Yap, Kee Hwan Yoo
Patient education
Chair: Sushmita Banerjee
Members: Carl Bates, Amal Bourquia, Elena Levtchenko, Jan Dudley (ex-officio), Deborah Lewis, Julian Midgley, Yi Zhu-Wen
Kidney Day
Chair: Amal Bourquia
Members: Tim Bunchman (ex-officio), Elena Levtchenko, Rick Kaskel (ex-officio).
AKI and 0by25
Chair: Prasad Devarajan
Members: Tim Bunchman (ex-officio), Mignon McCulloch
Treasurer
Chair: Brad Warady
Members: Joseph Flynn, Dieter Haffner
Strategic plan implementation
Chair: Isidro Salusky
Members: Kazumoto Iijima, Joseph Flynn, Deborah Lewis
Other missions
Mara Medeiros – Pediatric terminology harmonization project supported by the US National Institutes of Health/National Institutes for Child Health and Human Development (NIH/NICHD).
Sharon Andreoli – ISN representative